spin

A final stage of the Open-Championship play-off the Ukrainian KRO FSS CYSS Dynamo on the ice hockey among boys born in 2006 took place at the Liodohrai Teacher Training Centre

On May 15, 16 and 17, 2019, the Liodohrai Ice Arena hosted a final stage the Open-play-off the Championship KRO FSS CYSS Dynamo on the ice hockey among boys born in 2006.

Avtomobilist team (Kyiv city), Dnipro team (Kherson city), Druzhba team (Kharkiv city) and Kremenchuk team (Kremenchuk city). Lavyna team (Dnipro city), Sokil team (Kyiv city), Sparta team (Lutsk city) and Shershni team (Bohuslav town) were competing during three days.

The latest games of the season were very spectacular! No team avoided losing, several times the winners were determined by series of overtime scores (video games can be viewed through the Liodohrai page in Facebook).

The results of the first and second day of the tournament:

Group А
Sokil Avto-mobilist Sparta Lavyna Won Won in bullit Lost in bullit Lost Scored Points Place
Sokil 7 : 2 (3) 2 : 4 (0) 2 : 1 (3) 2 0 0 1 11 : 7 6 1
Avto-mobilist 2 : 7 (0) 6 : 2 (3) 1 : 4 (0) 1 0 0 2 9 : 13 3 3
Sparta 4 : 2 (3) 2 : 6 (0) 0 : 3 (0) 1 0 0 2 6 : 11 3 4
Lavyna 1 : 2 (0) 4 : 1 (3) 3 : 0 (3) 2 0 0 1 8 : 3 6 2
Group B
Shershni Kremenchuk Druzhba Dnipro Won Won in bullit Lost in bullit Lost Scored Points Place
Shershni 2 : 5 (0) 2 : 4 (0) 6 : 7 b (1) 0 0 1 2 10:16 1 4
Kremenchuk 5 : 2 (3) 0 : 1 (0) 7 : 5 (3) 2 0 0 1 12 : 8 6 2
Druzhba 4 : 2 (3) 1 : 0 (3) b 6 : 5 (2) 2 1 0 0 11 : 7 8 1
Dnipro b 7 : 6 (2) 5 : 7 (0) 5 : 6 b (1) 0 1 1 1 17:19 3 3

On the third day of the competition, the final pairs were distributed as follows: the 7-8th place – Shershni-Sparta, the 5-6th place – Avtomobilist-Dnipro, the 3-4th place – Lavyna-Kremenchuk, the 1-2st place – Druzhba-Sokil.

Kremenchuk team won bronze medals in the hard fight.

In the final battle Kyiv team Sokil defeated Kharkiv team Dryzhba.

Bohuslav team Shershni won in Lutsk team Sparta the 7th place.

Kaianovych Yehor (Kremenchuk team) is recognized as the best goalkeeper of the season.

Derkach Anatolii (Kherson team), Pazii Ihnat (Sokil team), Terzi Artem (Shershni team), Sapozhnuk Dmytro (Sparta team), Moskalenko Arsen (Druzhba team), Koida Radion (Avtomobilist team), Tuchin Ruslan (Shershni team) are the best players of the season.

The Liodohrai Universal Teacher Training Center and an operator of state lotteries MSL congratulate teams with the end of the 2018/2019season!