spin

On March 16 and 17, 2019, the regular matches of the Open Championship of the Ukrainian KRO FSS CYSS Dynamo on the ice hockey among boys born in 2007 took place at the ice arena Liodohrai

On March 16 and 17, 2019, the team Shershni (Bohuslav town) hosted teams Sparta (Lutsk city), Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih town), Patriot (Vinnytsia city) and SCYSSRC (Kharkiv city).

The matches results:

Shershni- SCYSSRC              3:0

Patriot- Sparta                        3:6

SCYSSRC -Kryvbas                1:3

Shershni- Sparta                     6:2

Kryvbas-Patriot                      13:1

Sparta-Kryvbas                      4:12

Patriot- SCYSSRC                   1:7

Shershni- Kryvbas                  2:1

Sparta- SCYSSRC                    3:9

Shershni- Patriot                     7:1

18 goals were scored into the rivals’ gate by Shershni team. The players who were the best are Maksym Vysotenko (number 4), Yakiv Seredovych (number 25) and Artem Kalsin (number 34) who took the rivals’ gate four times each, Artem Kapusta (number 18) scored two goals, Vladyslav Sivachenko (number 10) and Artem Klymchuk (number 59), Maksym Shevchenko (number 27) and Maksym Yaner (number 77) scored one goals each. Effective transfers were made by Maksym Visotenko (number 4), Vladyslav Sivachenko (number 10), Yakiv Seredovych (number 25) and Artem Klymchuk (number 59). Artem Stepanenko who is a Shershni team’s goalkeeper was on the top.

The points of the tournament are:

Shershni – 12 scored (points 18-4);

Kryvbas– 9 scored (points 29-8);

SCYSSRC – 6 scored (points 17-10);

Sparta– 3 scored (points 15-30);

Patriot– 0 scored (points6-33).

The tournament table on March 18th:

Team Games Winning Winning in bulls Losing in bulls Losing Points Scored
1. Dnipro 12 11 1 79-15 34
2. Yahuar 12 10 2 73-15 30
3. Druzhba 12 10 2 68-17 30
4. Shershni 16 8 1 1 6 60-47 27
5. SCYSSRC -2 12 8 2 2 80-24 26
6. Soiuz 12 7 1 4 67-24 23
7. Sokil 12 7 5 45-28 21
8. Dyki Koty 12 6 1 5 90-46 20
9. Kryvbas 12 6 1 5 56-35 20
10. SCYSSRC 12 3 1 8 34-61 11
11. Tornado 12 3 1 8 38-60 10
12. Kryzhynka 8 3 5 19-22 9
13. Sparta 16 2 14 38-127 6
14. Patriot 16 1 15 28-172 3

A season is over for Sparta team from Lutsk and Patriot team from Vinnytsia.

On April rounds it will be determined eight teams that will be released in the playoffs, which will be taken place in Dnipro city on May 17-19.