The matches of the Interregional Children’s Hockey League of Ukraine were taken part on the Bohuslav Ice Arena for the 2018/2019 season
In the 2018/2019 season, Shershni compete in two age categories U 12 and U 13.
In the age group U 12 (2007) there are teams in the group A: 1. Kryzhynka (Kyiv), 2. Sokil (Kyiv), 3. Shershni (Bohuslav), 4. Kyiv (Kyiv), 5. Bilyi Bars(Bila Tserkva) , 6. Halitski Levy (Novoyavorivsk), 7. Tornado (Kyiv);
in the group B: 1. Donbas(Donetsk), 2. SDYUSSHOR(Kharkiv), 3. Kryvbas (Kryviy Rih), 4. Druzhba -KhTZ (Kharkiv), 5. Kremenchuk (Kremenchuk) ), 6. Dnipro (Dnipro), 7. Morski Vovky (Odesa);
in the age category U 13 (2006 year of birth) the teams compete:
in group A (circle 1) 1. The Ice (Kyiv), 2 Falcon (Kyiv), 3. Shershni (Bohuslav), 4. Motorist(Kyiv), 5. Dnipro (Kherson);
in the group B (circle 1): 1. Donbass (Donetsk), 2. SDYUSSHOR (Kharkiv), 3. Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih), 4. Druzhba-KhTZ (Kharkiv), 5. Kremenchuk (Kremenchuk), 6. Lavyna (Dnipro).
In October, on the ice of the STCU Liodohrai there were matches:
In the age category U 13 (2006 year of birth), on October 06-07, 2016, the teams are Shershni (Bohuslav, headed by a coach Matviychuk Alexander) and Motorist (Kyiv, headed by a coach Niverov Artem Pavlovich) met;
In the age group U 12 (2007 year of birth) on October 13-14, the teams of Shershni (Bohuslav, headed by a coach Matviychuk Alexander) and Tornado (Kyiv, headed by a coach Tsirkunov Oleg Valentinovich) met in the age category.
The results of the matches in Group A in the age category U 12 2007 year of birth
are today:
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Kyiv-2007 | 1:6 | Shershni-2007 |
Tornado-2007 | 2:5 | Sokil-2007 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Halytski Levy-2007 | 5:1 | Bilyi Bars-2007 |
Halytski Levy-2007 | 3:1 | Bilyi Bars-2007 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Kyiv-2007 | 1:4 | Shershni-2007 |
Tornado-2007 | 3:8 | Sokil-2007 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Bilyi Bars-2007 | 3:12 | Kryzhynka-2007 |
Sokil-2007 | 3:2 | Kyiv-2007 | |
st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Shershni-2007 | 6:3 | Tornado-2007 |
Shershni-2007 | 10:3 | Tornado-2007 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Bilyi Bars-2007 | 3:6 | Kryzhynka-2007 |
Sokil-2007 | 2:3 | Kyiv-2007 | |
1st stage 1st round GroupA) | Bilyi Bars-2007 | 1:4 | Shershni-2007 |
Kryzhynka-2007 | 6:1 | Kyiv-2007 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Bilyi Bars-2007 | 7:6 | Shershni-2007 |
Kryzhynka-2007 | 5:3 | Kyiv-2007 | |
1st stage 2nd round (GroupA) | Shershni-2007 | 9:2 | Kyiv-2007 |
The results in group A in the age category U 13 (2006 year of birth):
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Sokil -2006 | 12:5 | Kryzhynka-2006 |
Shershni-2006 | 6:4 | Avtomobilist-2006 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Sokil-2006 | 6:5 | Kryzhynka-2006 |
Shershni-2006 | 5:2 | Avtomobilist-2006 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Dnipro-2006 | 4:6 | Shershni-2006 |
Avtomobilist-2006 | 10:2 | Kryzhynka-2006 | |
1st stage 1st round (GroupA) | Dnipro-2006 | 0:10 | Shershni-2006 |
Avtomobilist-2006 | 2:0 | Kryzhynka-2006 |
In Bohuslav, the next matches in the age category U 12 (2007) will be held November 10-11, when the team Shershni will meet with the team Sokil, and in the age category U 13 (2006) will be held November 24-25 , the teams Shershni and Kryzhynka will meet.
Let’s be patient!